Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
Flecha
Burger icon
Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
Precio y capitalización de mercado de Blur en el mapa de calor de Coin360

Blur(BLUR)

Flecha
Añadir a la lista de seguimiento
$0.010441
(-4.26%)
0.00000013 BTC
Capitalización de mercado (Rank#388)
$25,386,640
308.128 BTC
Vol 24h
$5,181,649
62.8917 BTC
Suministro circulante
2,431,530,578.67
Suministro máximo
?
Gráfico
Mercados
Noticias relacionadas
Widgets
Intercambio

Gráficos de Blur

COIN360
TradingView

¿Acerca de Blur?

El precio en vivo de Blur (BLUR) hoy es 0.010441 USD, y con el suministro circulante actual de Blur de 2,431,530,578.67 BLUR, su capitalización de mercado se sitúa en 25,386,640 USD. En las últimas 24 horas el precio de BLUR se ha movido -0.000238 USD o -0.02% mientras que se han negociado 10,240,744 USD de BLUR en varios exchanges. La valoración actual de BLUR lo sitúa en #388 en los rankings de criptomonedas según la capitalización de mercado.

Conoce más sobre la red blockchain de Blur y cómo funciona, o sigue el precio de su criptomoneda nativa BLUR y del mercado en general con nuestro exclusivo mapa de calor de criptomonedas COIN360.

Introduction

Blur (BLUR) is a unique cryptocurrency that aims to provide a secure, private, and untraceable digital currency. It is built on the premise of privacy and decentralization, offering users the ability to transact anonymously. The main goal of Blur is to provide a platform where users can conduct transactions without the fear of surveillance or censorship.

Technology & Mechanism

Consensus Mechanism

Blur uses the Proof-of-Work (PoW) consensus mechanism, which requires miners to solve complex mathematical problems to validate transactions and add them to the blockchain. This mechanism ensures the security and integrity of the network.

Blockchain Technology

Blur operates on its own unique blockchain, which is designed to provide enhanced privacy and security. The blockchain uses ring signatures and stealth addresses to hide the identity of the sender and receiver in a transaction, making it virtually impossible to trace.

Key Features

Scalability

Blur is designed to be scalable, with a block time of just 60 seconds, allowing for fast and efficient transactions.

Security

Security is a key feature of Blur. The use of the PoW consensus mechanism and the unique blockchain technology ensures that transactions are secure and cannot be tampered with.

Privacy

Privacy is at the heart of Blur. The use of ring signatures and stealth addresses ensures that transactions are completely anonymous and untraceable.

Decentralization

Blur is a fully decentralized cryptocurrency, with no central authority or governing body. This ensures that the network is fair and open to all users.

Development Team & Governance

The Blur project is spearheaded by a team of experienced developers and cryptocurrency enthusiasts who are committed to maintaining the privacy and security of the network. The governance model is decentralized, with decisions made by the community through a democratic voting process.

Use Cases & Potential Impact

Blur has the potential to disrupt various industries by providing a secure and private means of conducting transactions. It can be used for online purchases, remittances, and even as a store of value.

Purchase & Storage

How to Buy

Blur can be purchased on various cryptocurrency exchanges. Users can buy Blur using other cryptocurrencies or fiat currencies, depending on the exchange.

Wallets & Storage

Blur can be stored in a digital wallet, which can be downloaded from the official Blur website. The wallet is secure and easy to use, making it ideal for both beginners and experienced users.

Partnerships & Collaborations

Blur has formed partnerships with various organizations and businesses to increase its adoption and use. These partnerships have helped to increase the visibility and credibility of Blur in the cryptocurrency market.

Roadmap

The Blur project has a clear roadmap, with plans to introduce new features and enhancements to improve the user experience and increase the adoption of Blur.

Risks & Challenges

Like any cryptocurrency, Blur faces potential risks and challenges. These include regulatory risks, technological challenges, and market volatility. However, the Blur team is committed to overcoming these challenges and ensuring the success of the project.

Community & Regulatory Compliance

Community

Blur has a strong and active community of users and supporters who are passionate about privacy and decentralization. The community plays a key role in the development and governance of Blur.

Regulatory Compliance

Blur is committed to complying with all relevant regulations and laws. The team works closely with legal experts to ensure that Blur remains compliant with the changing regulatory landscape.

In conclusion, Blur is a unique and innovative cryptocurrency that offers users the ability to transact privately and securely. With its strong focus on privacy and decentralization, Blur has the potential to disrupt various industries and become a leading digital currency.

Precio de Blur0.010441 USD
Posición en el mercado#388
Capitalización de mercado25,386,640 USD
Volumen 24h5,181,649 USD
Suministro circulante2,431,530,578.67 BLUR
Suministro máximoSin datos
Capitalización de mercado de ayer26,503,550 USD
Apertura / Cierre de ayer0.011138 USD / 0.0109 USD
Máximo / Mínimo de ayer0.011548 USD / 0.010719 USD
Cambio de ayer
-0.02% ( 0.000238 USD )
Volumen de ayer10,240,744 USD
Select...
/
Select...
Con tecnología de  Precios de criptomonedas en USD, capitalización de mercado, volumen
Lo sentimos, no hay liquidez para este par
Sitio web
Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
v 5.15.7
© 2017 - 2026 COIN360.com. Todos los derechos reservados.