Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
Flecha
Burger icon
Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
Criptomonedas/Monedas/Numeraire (NMR)
Precio y capitalización de mercado de Numeraire en el mapa de calor de Coin360

Numeraire(NMR)

Flecha
Añadir a la lista de seguimiento
$12.86
(14.39%)
0.00015619 BTC
Capitalización de mercado (Rank#188)
$98,147,931
1,192 BTC
Vol 24h
$11,104,983
134.874 BTC
Suministro circulante
7,632,037.02
Suministro máximo
11,000,000
Gráfico
Mercados
Noticias relacionadas
Widgets
Intercambio

Gráficos de Numeraire

COIN360
TradingView

¿Acerca de Numeraire?

El precio en vivo de Numeraire (NMR) hoy es 12.86 USD, y con el suministro circulante actual de Numeraire de 7,632,037.02 NMR, su capitalización de mercado se sitúa en 98,147,931 USD. En las últimas 24 horas el precio de NMR se ha movido -0.5084 USD o -0.04% mientras que se han negociado 2,846,581 USD de NMR en varios exchanges. La valoración actual de NMR lo sitúa en #188 en los rankings de criptomonedas según la capitalización de mercado.

Conoce más sobre la red blockchain de Numeraire y cómo funciona, o sigue el precio de su criptomoneda nativa NMR y del mercado en general con nuestro exclusivo mapa de calor de criptomonedas COIN360.

Introduction

Numeraire (NMR) is a unique cryptocurrency that serves as a backbone for a decentralized, crowd-sourced hedge fund. It was developed by Numerai, a San Francisco-based hedge fund, to incentivize data scientists to create predictive models. The main goal of Numeraire is to create a synergistic network where everyone can contribute to making the financial market more efficient.

Technology & Mechanism

Consensus Mechanism

Numeraire operates on the Ethereum blockchain, utilizing the Proof-of-Stake (PoS) consensus mechanism. This mechanism allows for faster transaction times and increased scalability compared to traditional Proof-of-Work systems.

Blockchain Technology

As an ERC-20 token, Numeraire leverages the robust and secure Ethereum blockchain. This allows for seamless integration with other Ethereum-based applications and services.

Key Features

Scalability

Thanks to the Ethereum blockchain and PoS consensus mechanism, Numeraire offers high scalability, allowing for a large number of transactions to be processed quickly.

Security

Numeraire benefits from the security features of the Ethereum blockchain, which is considered one of the most secure blockchain platforms.

Privacy

While transactions are transparent on the blockchain, the identity of participants remains anonymous, ensuring privacy.

Decentralization

Numeraire is fully decentralized, with no central authority controlling the network. This ensures fairness and transparency in the system.

Development Team & Governance

The Numeraire project is spearheaded by Numerai, a hedge fund based in San Francisco. The governance model is decentralized, with decisions made by the community of NMR holders.

Use Cases & Potential Impact

Numeraire's primary use case is to incentivize data scientists to contribute to the development of financial models. This could potentially disrupt the traditional hedge fund industry by democratizing access and participation.

Purchase & Storage

How to Buy

Numeraire can be purchased on various cryptocurrency exchanges, including Binance and Coinbase. It can be traded for other cryptocurrencies or bought directly with fiat currencies on some platforms.

Wallets & Storage

As an ERC-20 token, Numeraire can be stored in any wallet that supports Ethereum-based tokens, such as MetaMask or MyEtherWallet.

Partnerships & Collaborations

Numeraire has collaborated with various organizations in the blockchain and financial sectors to further its mission. Details of these partnerships can be found on the official Numerai website.

Roadmap

The future plans for Numeraire include further development of the platform, increasing the number of data scientists contributing to the network, and expanding partnerships.

Risks & Challenges

Like any cryptocurrency, Numeraire faces potential risks and challenges, including regulatory changes, market volatility, and technological hurdles.

Community & Regulatory Compliance

Community

The Numeraire community consists of data scientists, developers, and cryptocurrency enthusiasts who contribute to the network and participate in governance.

Regulatory Compliance

Numeraire complies with all relevant regulations in the jurisdictions it operates in. It is committed to maintaining transparency and adhering to legal requirements.

In conclusion, Numeraire is a unique cryptocurrency that leverages the power of crowd-sourcing and blockchain technology to disrupt the traditional hedge fund industry. With its robust technology, strong community, and innovative use case, it holds significant potential for future growth.

Precio de Numeraire12.86 USD
Posición en el mercado#188
Capitalización de mercado98,147,931 USD
Volumen 24h11,104,983 USD
Suministro circulante7,632,037.02 NMR
Suministro máximo11,000,000 NMR
Capitalización de mercado de ayer85,990,408 USD
Apertura / Cierre de ayer11.7754 USD / 11.267 USD
Máximo / Mínimo de ayer11.8046 USD / 11.1749 USD
Cambio de ayer
-0.04% ( 0.5084 USD )
Volumen de ayer2,846,580.75 USD
Select...
/
Select...
Con tecnología de  Precios de criptomonedas en USD, capitalización de mercado, volumen
Lo sentimos, no hay liquidez para este par
Sitio web
Comunidad
twitter iconreddit icon
Código fuente
Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
v 5.15.7
© 2017 - 2026 COIN360.com. Todos los derechos reservados.