Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
Flecha
Burger icon
Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
Criptomonedas/Monedas/Pendle (PENDLE)
Precio y capitalización de mercado de Pendle en el mapa de calor de Coin360

Pendle(PENDLE)

Flecha
Añadir a la lista de seguimiento
$2.0986
(-1.26%)
0.00002542 BTC
Capitalización de mercado (Rank#105)
$346,046,944
4,192 BTC
Vol 24h
$4,598,091
55.6951 BTC
Suministro circulante
164,896,776.98
Suministro máximo
258,446,029
Gráfico
Mercados
Noticias relacionadas
Widgets
Intercambio

Gráficos de Pendle

COIN360
TradingView

¿Acerca de Pendle?

El precio en vivo de Pendle (PENDLE) hoy es 2.0986 USD, y con el suministro circulante actual de Pendle de 164,896,776.98 PENDLE, su capitalización de mercado se sitúa en 346,046,944 USD. En las últimas 24 horas el precio de PENDLE se ha movido 0.0354 USD o 0.02% mientras que se han negociado 10,727,190 USD de PENDLE en varios exchanges. La valoración actual de PENDLE lo sitúa en #105 en los rankings de criptomonedas según la capitalización de mercado.

Conoce más sobre la red blockchain de Pendle y cómo funciona, o sigue el precio de su criptomoneda nativa PENDLE y del mercado en general con nuestro exclusivo mapa de calor de criptomonedas COIN360.

Introduction

Pendle (PENDLE) is a novel and innovative decentralized finance (DeFi) protocol that allows users to tokenize and trade future yield. It is a unique platform that separates the ownership of an asset from its future yield, enabling users to speculate on the future income of DeFi assets.

Technology & Mechanism

Pendle operates on the Ethereum blockchain, leveraging the security and decentralization of the Ethereum network.

Consensus Mechanism

Being an Ethereum-based token, Pendle follows the Ethereum network's consensus mechanism, which is currently Proof of Work (PoW) but is transitioning to Proof of Stake (PoS).

Blockchain Technology

Pendle utilizes Ethereum's smart contract technology to tokenize future yield and facilitate its trading. It also uses Automated Market Makers (AMMs) for liquidity provision and yield trading.

Key Features

Pendle's key features include scalability, security, privacy, and decentralization.

Scalability

Pendle's protocol is designed to be scalable, allowing for the addition of more assets and yield sources.

Security

Pendle prioritizes security, with its smart contracts audited by leading security firms.

Privacy

As a decentralized protocol, Pendle respects user privacy, with no need for personal information to use the platform.

Decentralization

Pendle is fully decentralized, with its governance and operations controlled by PENDLE token holders.

Development Team & Governance

Pendle is developed and maintained by a team of experienced blockchain developers and DeFi enthusiasts. The governance of the protocol is handled by PENDLE token holders, who can propose and vote on changes to the protocol.

Use Cases & Potential Impact

Pendle's primary use case is to allow users to speculate on the future yield of DeFi assets. This opens up new possibilities for yield farming and could potentially disrupt the DeFi landscape.

Purchase & Storage

How to Buy

PENDLE tokens can be purchased on several exchanges, including Uniswap and SushiSwap.

Wallets & Storage

PENDLE tokens can be stored in any wallet that supports ERC-20 tokens, such as MetaMask or Trust Wallet.

Partnerships & Collaborations

Pendle has partnered with several DeFi projects and platforms to expand its ecosystem and increase its reach.

Roadmap

Pendle's future plans include expanding its asset offerings, improving its user interface, and exploring integrations with other DeFi protocols.

Risks & Challenges

Like all DeFi projects, Pendle faces risks and challenges, including smart contract vulnerabilities, regulatory uncertainties, and market volatility.

Community & Regulatory Compliance

Community

Pendle has a vibrant and active community of users, developers, and enthusiasts who contribute to the project's development and governance.

Regulatory Compliance

Pendle strives to comply with all relevant regulations and works closely with legal advisors to ensure its operations are within legal boundaries. In conclusion, Pendle is a unique and innovative DeFi project that allows users to speculate on the future yield of DeFi assets. Its unique approach to yield farming could potentially disrupt the DeFi landscape and open up new possibilities for users.
Precio de Pendle2.0986 USD
Posición en el mercado#105
Capitalización de mercado346,046,944 USD
Volumen 24h4,598,091 USD
Suministro circulante164,896,776.98 PENDLE
Suministro máximo258,446,029 PENDLE
Capitalización de mercado de ayer349,642,016 USD
Apertura / Cierre de ayer2.085 USD / 2.1204 USD
Máximo / Mínimo de ayer2.2119 USD / 2.0746 USD
Cambio de ayer
0.02% ( 0.0354 USD )
Volumen de ayer10,727,190 USD
Select...
/
Select...
Con tecnología de  Precios de criptomonedas en USD, capitalización de mercado, volumen
Lo sentimos, no hay liquidez para este par
Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
v 5.15.7
© 2017 - 2026 COIN360.com. Todos los derechos reservados.