Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
Flecha
Burger icon
Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
Criptomonedas/Monedas/Rocket Pool (RPL)
Precio y capitalización de mercado de Rocket Pool en el mapa de calor de Coin360

Rocket Pool(RPL)

Flecha
Añadir a la lista de seguimiento
$1.5876
(-3.34%)
0.00001929 BTC
Capitalización de mercado (Rank#338)
$34,205,913
415.67 BTC
Vol 24h
$7,370,729
89.569 BTC
Suministro circulante
21,545,353.34
Suministro máximo
19,113,413
Gráfico
Mercados
Noticias relacionadas
Widgets
Intercambio

Gráficos de Rocket Pool

COIN360
TradingView

¿Acerca de Rocket Pool?

El precio en vivo de Rocket Pool (RPL) hoy es 1.5876 USD, y con el suministro circulante actual de Rocket Pool de 21,545,353.34 RPL, su capitalización de mercado se sitúa en 34,205,913 USD. En las últimas 24 horas el precio de RPL se ha movido -0.0208 USD o -0.01% mientras que se han negociado 7,667,544 USD de RPL en varios exchanges. La valoración actual de RPL lo sitúa en #338 en los rankings de criptomonedas según la capitalización de mercado.

Conoce más sobre la red blockchain de Rocket Pool y cómo funciona, o sigue el precio de su criptomoneda nativa RPL y del mercado en general con nuestro exclusivo mapa de calor de criptomonedas COIN360.

Introduction

Rocket Pool (RPL) is a next-generation Ethereum staking solution for individuals and businesses. It is a decentralized network protocol that allows users to earn interest on their Ether (ETH) holdings by participating in Ethereum's Proof of Stake consensus mechanism. Rocket Pool's unique design allows users to stake any amount of ETH, making it accessible to a wide range of investors.

Technology & Mechanism

Consensus Mechanism

Rocket Pool operates on Ethereum's Proof of Stake consensus mechanism. This mechanism allows users to stake their ETH and participate in the network's consensus, earning rewards in the process.

Blockchain Technology

Rocket Pool is built on the Ethereum blockchain, leveraging its smart contract capabilities to automate the staking process and distribute rewards. It also uses a unique node software that allows for decentralized staking.

Key Features

Scalability

Rocket Pool's protocol is designed to scale with the Ethereum network, ensuring that it can handle an increasing number of transactions as the network grows.

Security

Rocket Pool prioritizes security, with smart contracts audited by third-party firms and a decentralized network of nodes to prevent single points of failure.

Privacy

While transactions on Rocket Pool are public due to the nature of the Ethereum blockchain, user identities remain private.

Decentralization

Rocket Pool is fully decentralized, with no central authority controlling the network. This ensures that the protocol remains fair and transparent.

Development Team & Governance

Rocket Pool is developed by a team of experienced blockchain developers and is governed by a DAO (Decentralized Autonomous Organization), ensuring that decisions are made democratically by the community.

Use Cases & Potential Impact

Rocket Pool's primary use case is to provide a decentralized staking solution for Ethereum. This could have a significant impact on the Ethereum ecosystem, making staking more accessible and thus securing the network.

Purchase & Storage

How to Buy

RPL, the native token of Rocket Pool, can be purchased on several exchanges, including Uniswap and Binance. Users can also earn RPL by staking ETH on the Rocket Pool network.

Wallets & Storage

RPL can be stored in any wallet that supports ERC-20 tokens, such as MetaMask or Ledger.

Partnerships & Collaborations

Rocket Pool has partnered with several organizations in the Ethereum ecosystem, including ConsenSys and the Ethereum Foundation.

Roadmap

Rocket Pool's future plans include further decentralization of the protocol and the introduction of new features to improve the staking experience.

Risks & Challenges

As with any blockchain project, Rocket Pool faces risks and challenges, including smart contract vulnerabilities and regulatory uncertainties.

Community & Regulatory Compliance

Community

Rocket Pool has a vibrant community of users and developers who contribute to the project and participate in governance.

Regulatory Compliance

Rocket Pool strives to comply with all relevant regulations and works closely with legal advisors to ensure compliance.

In conclusion, Rocket Pool is a promising project that aims to make Ethereum staking more accessible and decentralized. With its unique technology and strong community, it has the potential to play a significant role in the Ethereum ecosystem.

Precio de Rocket Pool1.5876 USD
Posición en el mercado#338
Capitalización de mercado34,205,913 USD
Volumen 24h7,370,729 USD
Suministro circulante21,545,353.34 RPL
Suministro máximo19,113,413 RPL
Capitalización de mercado de ayer35,336,012 USD
Apertura / Cierre de ayer1.6609 USD / 1.6401 USD
Máximo / Mínimo de ayer1.6731 USD / 1.6116 USD
Cambio de ayer
-0.01% ( 0.0208 USD )
Volumen de ayer7,667,544 USD
Select...
/
Select...
Con tecnología de  Precios de criptomonedas en USD, capitalización de mercado, volumen
Lo sentimos, no hay liquidez para este par
Código fuente
Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
v 5.15.7
© 2017 - 2026 COIN360.com. Todos los derechos reservados.