Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
Flecha
Burger icon
Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
Criptomonedas/Monedas/Synapse (SYN)
Precio y capitalización de mercado de Synapse en el mapa de calor de Coin360

Synapse(SYN)

Flecha
Añadir a la lista de seguimiento
$0.186175
(2.47%)
0.00000226 BTC
Capitalización de mercado (Rank#339)
$33,850,032
410.979 BTC
Vol 24h
$2,730,973
33.1572 BTC
Suministro circulante
181,818,347.32
Suministro máximo
250,000,000
Gráfico
Mercados
Noticias relacionadas
Widgets
Intercambio

Gráficos de Synapse

COIN360
TradingView

¿Acerca de Synapse?

El precio en vivo de Synapse (SYN) hoy es 0.186175 USD, y con el suministro circulante actual de Synapse de 181,818,347.32 SYN, su capitalización de mercado se sitúa en 33,850,032 USD. En las últimas 24 horas el precio de SYN se ha movido 0.006064 USD o 0.03% mientras que se han negociado 3,783,934 USD de SYN en varios exchanges. La valoración actual de SYN lo sitúa en #339 en los rankings de criptomonedas según la capitalización de mercado.

Conoce más sobre la red blockchain de Synapse y cómo funciona, o sigue el precio de su criptomoneda nativa SYN y del mercado en general con nuestro exclusivo mapa de calor de criptomonedas COIN360.

Introduction

Synapse (SYN) is a groundbreaking cryptocurrency that aims to revolutionize the way we interact with blockchain technology. It is designed to provide a scalable, secure, and decentralized platform for the development and execution of smart contracts and decentralized applications (dApps). Synapse's unique approach to blockchain technology sets it apart from other cryptocurrencies, offering a unique blend of features that cater to both developers and end-users.

Technology & Mechanism

Consensus Mechanism

Synapse utilizes a Proof-of-Stake (PoS) consensus mechanism, which is energy-efficient and promotes decentralization. This mechanism allows for faster transaction processing and enhances the overall security of the network.

Blockchain Technology

Synapse operates on its own proprietary blockchain, designed with scalability and security in mind. It incorporates innovative features such as sharding and cross-chain interoperability, making it a versatile platform for a wide range of applications.

Key Features

Scalability

Synapse's unique architecture allows it to handle a high volume of transactions without compromising speed or security, making it an ideal platform for large-scale applications.

Security

Security is a top priority for Synapse. Its PoS consensus mechanism, coupled with advanced cryptographic techniques, ensures the integrity and security of transactions on the network.

Privacy

Synapse incorporates privacy features that allow users to conduct transactions anonymously, providing an added layer of security and privacy.

Decentralization

Synapse is fully decentralized, with no central authority controlling the network. This ensures that the platform remains open, transparent, and resistant to censorship.

Development Team & Governance

The Synapse project is spearheaded by a team of experienced developers and blockchain enthusiasts. The project operates under a decentralized governance model, with decisions made collectively by the community.

Use Cases & Potential Impact

Synapse has a wide range of potential use cases, from decentralized finance (DeFi) to supply chain management. Its scalable, secure, and decentralized platform could disrupt various industries, offering a more efficient and transparent alternative to traditional systems.

Purchase & Storage

How to Buy

Synapse can be purchased on several major cryptocurrency exchanges. Users can buy SYN tokens using other cryptocurrencies or fiat currencies, depending on the exchange.

Wallets & Storage

SYN tokens can be stored in any wallet that supports ERC-20 tokens. For added security, hardware wallets are recommended.

Partnerships & Collaborations

Synapse has formed partnerships with several prominent companies and organizations in the blockchain industry, further enhancing its credibility and reach.

Roadmap

The Synapse team has a clear roadmap for the future, with plans to introduce new features and enhancements to the platform. These include improvements to scalability, security, and cross-chain interoperability.

Risks & Challenges

Like any cryptocurrency, Synapse faces potential risks and challenges. These include regulatory uncertainties, technological hurdles, and market volatility. However, the team is committed to overcoming these challenges and delivering a robust and reliable platform.

Community & Regulatory Compliance

Community

Synapse boasts a vibrant and active community of supporters and developers. The community plays a crucial role in the project's development and governance, contributing to its growth and success.

Regulatory Compliance

Synapse is committed to complying with all relevant regulations and laws. The team works closely with legal experts to ensure that the platform remains compliant with regulatory standards.

In conclusion, Synapse is a promising cryptocurrency that offers a unique approach to blockchain technology. Its scalable, secure, and decentralized platform, coupled with its active community and clear roadmap, make it a cryptocurrency to watch in the coming years.

Precio de Synapse0.186175 USD
Posición en el mercado#339
Capitalización de mercado33,850,032 USD
Volumen 24h2,730,973 USD
Suministro circulante181,818,347.32 SYN
Suministro máximo250,000,000 SYN
Capitalización de mercado de ayer33,212,848 USD
Apertura / Cierre de ayer0.176606 USD / 0.18267 USD
Máximo / Mínimo de ayer0.190584 USD / 0.176081 USD
Cambio de ayer
0.03% ( 0.006064 USD )
Volumen de ayer3,783,934 USD
Select...
/
Select...
Con tecnología de  Precios de criptomonedas en USD, capitalización de mercado, volumen
Lo sentimos, no hay liquidez para este par
Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
v 5.15.7
© 2017 - 2026 COIN360.com. Todos los derechos reservados.