Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
Flecha
Burger icon
Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
Criptomonedas/Monedas/Venom (VENOM)
Precio y capitalización de mercado de Venom en el mapa de calor de Coin360

Venom(VENOM)

Flecha
Añadir a la lista de seguimiento
$0.015079
(-85.1%)
0.00000018 BTC
Capitalización de mercado (Rank#492)
$14,911,751
181.126 BTC
Vol 24h
$58.9023
0.000715 BTC
Suministro circulante
988,919,270
Suministro máximo
8,000,000,000
Gráfico
Mercados
Noticias relacionadas
Widgets
Intercambio

Gráficos de Venom

COIN360
TradingView

¿Acerca de Venom?

El precio en vivo de Venom (VENOM) hoy es 0.015079 USD, y con el suministro circulante actual de Venom de 988,919,270 VENOM, su capitalización de mercado se sitúa en 14,911,751 USD. En las últimas 24 horas el precio de VENOM se ha movido 0.075585 USD o 4.89% mientras que se han negociado 800.423 USD de VENOM en varios exchanges. La valoración actual de VENOM lo sitúa en #492 en los rankings de criptomonedas según la capitalización de mercado.

Conoce más sobre la red blockchain de Venom y cómo funciona, o sigue el precio de su criptomoneda nativa VENOM y del mercado en general con nuestro exclusivo mapa de calor de criptomonedas COIN360.

Venom is a unique Layer 0 and Layer 1 network built on Mesh network technology, enabling it to host large-scale national and international platforms, such as stablecoins, CBDCs, and RWAs (e.g., carbon credits). This is made possible by its exceptional scalability and efficiency. The technology serves as the foundation of a blockchain ecosystem ideal for Web3 dApps, aiming to develop next-generation digital infrastructure that seamlessly overlays existing Web2 systems.

Venom stands out with its speed, low fees, and unmatched scalability. With a technology stack that ensures rapid finality, Venom is the preferred network for high-load systems, whether hosting CBDCs or global institutional infrastructure. Venom guarantees security and stability.

The Evolution of Venom Foundation

 

In 2018, a vision took shape when Christopher Louis Tsu and Dr. Kai-Uwe Steck began exploring the uncharted potential of blockchain technology. Their explorations marked the inception of what would later become the Venom Foundation. The journey took a pivotal turn when they engaged with an investment group from the United Arab Emirates, who sought to establish a next-generation blockchain capable of scaling to any workload.

Through years of deliberation, the foundation of the Venom network crystallized. By 2022, Tsu, Steck, and their core team had formed, setting the stage for a revolutionary blockchain network. The closed testnet was deployed in April 2022, and by April 2023, it was opened to the public. In March 2024, Venom launched its mainnet, subsequently listing on several top exchanges. The launch of the mainnet, following a period of rigorous testing, was remarkably smooth, showcasing the meticulous quality management of Venom's core development team. At the core of the project is a blockchain designed for limitless scalability, low gas fees, and rapid transaction speeds, attracting a host of skilled developers to contribute to the ecosystem.

As part of its strategic growth, Venom Foundation relocated its headquarters from the Abu Dhabi Global Market to the Cayman Islands, establishing related entities in the British Virgin Islands. This move enhanced the foundation’s operational agility and effectiveness in the evolving global digital asset landscape. The relocation positioned Venom to be more responsive and innovative in addressing the changing needs of the digital asset sector.

Venom, now a Layer 0 and Layer 1 network, has established itself as a highly scalable host for Web3 applications in DeFi and global payments. The network’s architecture is a heterogeneous multi-blockchain system powered by dynamic sharding and Mesh technology. The Venom Foundation’s main objective is to cultivate a self-sustaining blockchain ecosystem, which has already borne fruit through platforms like VenomWallet, VenomScan, VenomGet, VenomBridge, VenomPools, and Web3.World.

Looking forward, Venom Foundation offers a wide range of blockchain solutions for individual developers, companies, and government authorities. These include fiat-backed stablecoins, CBDC initiatives, real-world asset projects, decentralized exchanges, bridges, NFT marketplaces, derivative exchanges, GameFi projects, and launchpads, among others. The foundation’s vision is to facilitate the creation of groundbreaking products with the potential for global adoption, staying at the forefront of blockchain innovation.

In sum, the evolution of the Venom Foundation is a testament to Tsu and Steck's pioneering vision and the relentless efforts of their team to create a cutting-edge blockchain ecosystem, uniquely positioned for the future of digital assets.

Precio de Venom0.015079 USD
Posición en el mercado#492
Capitalización de mercado14,911,751 USD
Volumen 24h58.9023 USD
Suministro circulante988,919,270 VENOM
Suministro máximo8,000,000,000 VENOM
Capitalización de mercado de ayer90,019,168 USD
Apertura / Cierre de ayer0.015443 USD / 0.091028 USD
Máximo / Mínimo de ayer0.160856 USD / 0.007381 USD
Cambio de ayer
4.89% ( 0.075585 USD )
Volumen de ayer800.423 USD
Select...
/
Select...
Con tecnología de  Precios de criptomonedas en USD, capitalización de mercado, volumen
Lo sentimos, no hay liquidez para este par
Widget de criptomonedas, precio, mapa de calor
v 5.15.7
© 2017 - 2026 COIN360.com. Todos los derechos reservados.